官方藏书 / History_-_Royalty
History_-_Royalty
A Character of King Charles the Second / And Political, Moral and Miscellaneous Thoughts and ReflectionsMarquis of George Savile Halifax · History_-_Royalty · 3 章
A crown of strawAllen Upward · History_-_Royalty · 31 章
A Defence of the HessiansJ. G. Rosengarten · History_-_Royalty · 2 章
A forgotten Prince of WalesHenry Curties · History_-_Royalty · 36 章
A friend of Marie-Antoinette (Lady Atkyns)Frédéric Barbey · History_-_Royalty · 22 章
A fundação da monarchia portugueza / narração anti-ibericaAntónio Augusto Teixeira de Vasconcelos · History_-_Royalty · 2 章
A Georgian PageantFrank Frankfort Moore · History_-_Royalty · 29 章
Agnes Strickland's Queens of England, Vol. 1. (of 3) / Abridged and Fully IllustratedAgnes Strickland · History_-_Royalty · 137 章
Agnes Strickland's Queens of England, Vol. 2. (of 3) / Abridged and Fully IllustratedAgnes Strickland · History_-_Royalty · 85 章
Agnes Strickland's Queens of England, Vol. 3. (of 3) / Abridged and Fully IllustratedAgnes Strickland · History_-_Royalty · 79 章
A History of the Four Georges and of William IV, Volume IIIJustin McCarthy · History_-_Royalty · 12 章
A History of the Four Georges and of William IV, Volume IVJustin McCarthy · History_-_Royalty · 11 章
A History of the Four Georges, Volume IJustin McCarthy · History_-_Royalty · 11 章
A History of the Four Georges, Volume IIJustin McCarthy · History_-_Royalty · 11 章
A Ioyfull medytacyon to all Englonde of the coronacyon of our moost naturall souerayne lorde kynge Henry the eyght / (A Joyful Meditation of the Coronation of King Henry the Eighth)Stephen Hawes · History_-_Royalty · 1 章
A Journal of the Swedish Embassy in the Years 1653 and 1654, Vol II.Bulstrode Whitelocke · History_-_Royalty · 15 章
Akbar, Emperor of India: A Picture of Life and Customs from the Sixteenth CenturyRichard Garbe · History_-_Royalty · 8 章
Alice, grand duchess of Hesse, princess of Great Britain and Ireland / Biographical sketch and letters. With portrait.Grand Duke of Hesse-Darmstadt consort of Ludwig IV Grand Duchess Alice · History_-_Royalty · 18 章
A Life of Napoleon Bonaparte, with a Sketch of Josephine, Empress of the French.Ida M. Tarbell · History_-_Royalty · 26 章
A Middy's Recollections, 1853-1860Victor Alexander Montagu · History_-_Royalty · 24 章
Andrew Jackson's HermitageMary French Caldwell · History_-_Royalty · 4 章
And What if the Pretender should Come? / Or Some Considerations of the Advantages and Real Consequences of the Pretender's Possessing the Crown of Great BritainDaniel Defoe · History_-_Royalty · 2 章
Anecdotal Recollections of the Congress of ViennaComte de Auguste Louis Charles La Garde-Chambonas · History_-_Royalty · 32 章
A négy GyörgyWilliam Makepeace Thackeray · History_-_Royalty · 9 章
Angélique de Mackau, Marquise de Bombelles, et la Cour de Madame Élisabethcomte Maurice Fleury · History_-_Royalty · 15 章
Angels and Ministers, and Other Victorian PlaysLaurence Housman · History_-_Royalty · 5 章
Anne Hyde, Duchess of YorkJ. R. Henslowe · History_-_Royalty · 18 章
A Popular History of England, From the Earliest Times to the Reign of Queen Victoria; Vol. IIIFrançois Guizot · History_-_Royalty · 17 章
A Popular History of France from the Earliest Times, Volume 4François Guizot · History_-_Royalty · 16 章
A Popular History of France from the Earliest Times, Volume 5François Guizot · History_-_Royalty · 24 章
A Popular History of France from the Earliest Times, Volume 6François Guizot · History_-_Royalty · 21 章
A Proclamation Declaring His Maiesties Pleasure Concerning the Dissoluing of the Present Conuention of ParliamentKing of England James I · History_-_Royalty · 1 章
A Queen of Tears, vol. 1 of 2 / Caroline Matilda, Queen of Denmark and Norway and Princess of Great Britain and IrelandW. H. Wilkins · History_-_Royalty · 11 章
A Remonstrance of the State of the KingdomEngland and Wales. Parliament. House of Commons · History_-_Royalty · 6 章
A Revolução Portugueza: O 5 de Outubro (Lisboa 1910)Francisco Jorge de Abreu · History_-_Royalty · 7 章
As donatarias d'Alemquer / Historia das Rainhas de Portugal e da sua casa e estadoJoão Pereira Franco Monteiro · History_-_Royalty · 5 章
A sermon preach'd before the Right Honourable the Lord-Mayor : the aldermen and citizens of London / at the Cathedral-Church of St. Paul on Monday the 30th of Jan. 1709/10 being the anniversary fast for the Martyrdom of King CharlesAndrew Snape · History_-_Royalty · 2 章
A Short History of the Royal Navy, 1217-1815. Volume II, 1689-1815David Hannay · History_-_Royalty · 26 章
A Sketch of how "The Diamond Anthem" was Sung around the World / The 60th Anniversary of the Accession Day of Her Majesty Queen VictoriaBarlow Cumberland · History_-_Royalty · 2 章
A Sketch of the 29th Regiment of Connecticut Colored TroopsIsaac J. Hill · History_-_Royalty · 2 章
Athaliah: A Tragedy / Intended for Reading Only, Translated Into English Blank Verse, From Racine (A. Gombert's Edition, 1825)J. Donkersley · History_-_Royalty · 115 章
Autobiography of Miss Cornelia Knight, lady companion to the Princess Charlotte of Wales, Volume 1 (of 2) / with extracts from her journals and anecdote booksEllis Cornelia Knight · History_-_Royalty · 27 章
Autobiography of Miss Cornelia Knight, lady companion to the Princess Charlotte of Wales, Volume 2 (of 2) / with extracts from her journals and anecdote booksEllis Cornelia Knight · History_-_Royalty · 22 章
Autour des trônes que j'ai vu tomberPrincess of Belgium Louise · History_-_Royalty · 21 章
Beacon Lights of History, Volume 09: European StatesmenJohn Lord · History_-_Royalty · 20 章
Beatrice d'Este, Duchess of Milan, 1475-1497Julia Cartwright · History_-_Royalty · 25 章
Behind the veil at the Russian courtPrincess Catherine Radziwill · History_-_Royalty · 21 章
Belgium, Vol. 2 (of 2)Sir James Emerson Tennent · History_-_Royalty · 14 章
Bess of Hardwick and Her CircleMaud Stepney Rawson · History_-_Royalty · 70 章
Biographical Catalogue of the Portraits at Panshanger, the Seat of Earl Cowper, K.G.Mary Louisa Boyle · History_-_Royalty · 30 章
Biographical Notices of the Portraits at HinchingbrookMary Louisa Boyle · History_-_Royalty · 12 章
Bismarck et la FranceJacques Bainville · History_-_Royalty · 25 章
Blackwood's Edinburgh Magazine, Vol. 60, No. 373, November 1846Various · History_-_Royalty · 8 章
Body, Parentage and Character in History: Notes on the Tudor PeriodFurneaux Jordan · History_-_Royalty · 3 章
Boscobel / Or, The History of his Sacred Majesties most Miraculous Preservation After the Battle of Worcester, 3. Sept. 1651Thomas Blount · History_-_Royalty · 2 章
Caesar Borgia: A Study of the RenaissanceJohn Leslie Garner · History_-_Royalty · 22 章
Captain Richard Ingle / The Maryland "Pirate and Rebel," 1642-1653Edward Ingle · History_-_Royalty · 2 章
Cardinal de RichelieuEleanor C. Price · History_-_Royalty · 32 章
Caroline the Illustrious, vol. 1 (of 2)W. H. Wilkins · History_-_Royalty · 30 章