官方藏书 / Health_and_Medicine

Health_and_Medicine

522 本

The American Journal of Dental Science, Vol. XIX. No. 6. Oct. 1885Various · Health_and_Medicine · 13 章
The American Practitioner and News. Vol. XXV. No. 3. Feb. 1, 1898 / A Semi-Monthly Journal of Medicine and SurgeryVarious · Health_and_Medicine · 9 章
The American Red Cross Bulletin (Vol. IV, No. 4, October 1909)American National Red Cross · Health_and_Medicine · 18 章
The American Reformed Cattle Doctor / Containing the necessary information for preserving the health and curing the diseases of oxen, cows, sheep, and swine, with a great variety of original recipes, and valuable information in reference to farm and dairy managementGeorge H. Dadd · Health_and_Medicine · 24 章
The Anatomy of the Human Peritoneum and Abdominal Cavity / Considered from the Standpoint of Development and Comparative AnatomyGeorge S. Huntington · Health_and_Medicine · 21 章
The Animal Parasites of ManHarold Benjamin Fantham · Health_and_Medicine · 91 章
The Annals of the Barber-Surgeons of LondonHealth_and_Medicine · 44 章
The apparatus used by the Greeks and Romans in the setting of fractures and the reduction of dislocationsJohn Stewart Milne · Health_and_Medicine · 36 章
The Archives of Dentistry, Vol. VII, No. 12, December 1890Various · Health_and_Medicine · 5 章
The Archives of Dentistry, Vol. VII, No. 4, April 1890Various · Health_and_Medicine · 6 章
The art of preserving health: A poemJohn Armstrong · Health_and_Medicine · 7 章
The Art of the Bone-Setter: A Testimony and a VindicationGeorge Matthews Bennett · Health_and_Medicine · 4 章
The Atlantic Monthly, Volume 11, No. 68, June, 1863 / A Magazine of Literature, Art, and PoliticsVarious · Health_and_Medicine · 9 章
The Atomic Bombings of Hiroshima and NagasakiUnited States. Army. Corps of Engineers. Manhattan District · Health_and_Medicine · 3 章
The Australian Army Medical Corps in Egypt / An Illustrated and Detailed Account of the Early Organisation and Work of the Australian Medical Units in Egypt in 1914-1915Sir James W. Barrett · Health_and_Medicine · 48 章
The Barbarity of Circumcision as a Remedy for Congenital AbnormalityHerbert Snow · Health_and_Medicine · 3 章
The bedbugUnited States. Public Health Service · Health_and_Medicine · 3 章
The Bedbug [1916]C. L. Marlatt · Health_and_Medicine · 1 章
The Book of the Fly / A nature study of the house-fly and its kin, the fly plague and a cureGeorge Hurlstone Hardy · Health_and_Medicine · 25 章
The Botanical Lore of the California Indians / with Side Lights on Historical Incidents in CaliforniaJohn Bruno Romero · Health_and_Medicine · 5 章
The British Journal of Dermatology, April 1905Various · Health_and_Medicine · 6 章
The Brooklyn Medical Journal. Vol. II. No. 2. Aug., 1888Various · Health_and_Medicine · 9 章
The Bubonic Plagueactive 19th century A. Mitra · Health_and_Medicine · 2 章
The care of the skin and hairMorris Fishbein · Health_and_Medicine · 24 章
The Charitable Pestmaster; Or, The Cure of the Plague / Conteining a few short and necessary instructions how to preserve the body from infection of the plagve, as also to cure those that are infected. Together with a little treatise concerning the cure of the small pox.Practitioner in physick Thomas Sherwood · Health_and_Medicine · 1 章
The Chautauquan, Vol. 05, January 1885, No. 4Chautauqua Literary and Scientific Circle · Health_and_Medicine · 9 章
The Child's DayWoods Hutchinson · Health_and_Medicine · 7 章
The Cholera Gazette, Vol. I. No. 4. Wednesday, August 1st, 1832.Various · Health_and_Medicine · 2 章
The Cleveland Medical Gazette, Vol. 1, No. 4, February 1886Various · Health_and_Medicine · 2 章
The Cleveland Medical Gazette, Vol. 1, No. 5, March 1886Various · Health_and_Medicine · 7 章
The commonwealth of cellsH. G. F. Spurrell · Health_and_Medicine · 14 章
The Compleat Surgeon / or, the whole Art of Surgery explain'd in a most familiar Method.M. Le Clerc · Health_and_Medicine · 10 章
The conquest of cancerH. W. S. Wright · Health_and_Medicine · 6 章
The cremation of the dead / considered from an aesthetic, sanitary, religious, historical, medico-legal, and economical standpointHugo Erichsen · Health_and_Medicine · 17 章
The Cure of Rupture by Paraffin InjectionsCharles Conrad Miller · Health_and_Medicine · 36 章
The deformities of the fingers and toesWilliam Anderson · Health_and_Medicine · 12 章
The diagnostics and treatment of tropical diseasesE. R. Stitt · Health_and_Medicine · 89 章
The Doctor in History, Literature, Folk-Lore, Etc.Health_and_Medicine · 7 章
The Doctor's Dilemma: Preface on DoctorsBernard Shaw · Health_and_Medicine · 4 章
The eastern or Turkish bathSir Erasmus Wilson · Health_and_Medicine · 9 章
The essentials of bandaging /Berkeley Hill · Health_and_Medicine · 19 章
The Ethics of Medical Homicide and MutilationAustin O'Malley · Health_and_Medicine · 12 章
The Evolution of Modern Medicine / A Series of Lectures Delivered at Yale University on the Silliman Foundation in April, 1913Sir William Osler · Health_and_Medicine · 10 章
The Farmer's Own Book: A treatise on the numerous diseases of the horse / with an explanation of their symptoms, and the course of treatment to be pursued; also a treatise on the diseases of horned cattleJ. D. Koogle · Health_and_Medicine · 5 章
The Farmer's Veterinarian: A Practical Treatise on the Diseases of Farm StockCharles William Burkett · Health_and_Medicine · 11 章
The Female Physician / Containing all the diseases incident to that sex, in virgins, wives, and widows; together with their causes and symptoms, their degrees of danger, and respective methods of prevention and cure: to which is added, the whole art of new improv'd midwifery; comprehending the necessary qualifications of a midwife, and particular directions for laying women, in all cases of difficult and preternatural births; together with the diet and regimen of both the mother and child.John Maubray · Health_and_Medicine · 137 章
"The Flu": a brief history of influenza in U.S. America, Europe, HawaiiA. A. St. M. Mouritz · Health_and_Medicine · 8 章
The Funny Side of Physic / Or, The Mysteries of Medicine, Presenting the Humorous and Serious Sides of Medical Practice. An Exposé of Medical Humbugs, Quacks, and Charlatans in All Ages and All Countries.Addison Darre Crabtre · Health_and_Medicine · 25 章
The genuine works of Hippocrates, Vol. 1 (of 2)Hippocrates · Health_and_Medicine · 36 章
The Girl's Own Paper, Vol. VIII, No. 373, February 19, 1887Various · Health_and_Medicine · 11 章
The Goat-gland Transplantation / As Originated and Successfully Performed by J. R. Brinkley, M. D., of Milford, Kansas, U. S. A., in Over 600 Operations Upon Men and WomenSydney Blanshard Flower · Health_and_Medicine · 4 章
The Gold-Headed CaneWilliam Macmichael · Health_and_Medicine · 7 章
The growth of medicine from the earliest times to about 1800Albert H. Buck · Health_and_Medicine · 55 章
The Harvard Classics Volume 38 / Scientific Papers (Physiology, Medicine, Surgery, Geology)Various · Health_and_Medicine · 14 章
The Health MasterSamuel Hopkins Adams · Health_and_Medicine · 15 章
The Hindu-Yogi Science of BreathWilliam Walker Atkinson · Health_and_Medicine · 3 章
The Home Medical Library, Volume 1 (of 6)Health_and_Medicine · 9 章
The Home Medical Library, Volume 2 (of 6)Health_and_Medicine · 7 章
The Home Medical Library, Volume 5 (of 6)Health_and_Medicine · 10 章
The Hospital Bulletin, Vol. V, No. 2, April 15, 1909Various · Health_and_Medicine · 8 章
上一页第 7 / 9 页下一页